Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: 4ac bolt in?

  1. #1

    Default 4ac bolt in?


    TO REMOVE ADS, PLEASE
    REGISTER OR SIGN IN
    I understand the 4ac should just bolt staight in to a sprinter since it comes stock with a 4ac but does it use the same gear box?

  • #2
    Veteran hao.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Name
    Hao
    State
    QLD
    Location
    South Brisbane
    Country
    Australia
    Posts
    1,172

    Default


    TO REMOVE ADS, PLEASE
    REGISTER OR SIGN IN
    yes if it is an AE86 Sprinter and it still retains it's stock gearbox i.e. T-50. y0.

  • Similar Threads

    1. Bolt Size?
      By Shitbox in forum Technical - Questions
      Replies: 6
      Last Post: 4th October 2012, 05:51 PM
    2. bolt help
      By fumeck in forum Technical - Questions
      Replies: 5
      Last Post: 4th October 2011, 07:47 PM
    3. 4ac carb bolt spacing
      By shakes in forum Technical - Questions
      Replies: 0
      Last Post: 24th March 2008, 02:35 PM
    4. 4AC Head Bolt Torque
      By Vezza in forum Technical - Questions
      Replies: 0
      Last Post: 22nd September 2007, 03:53 AM
    5. 4ac's or 4ac bottom end
      By xero in forum Cars or Parts Wanted
      Replies: 0
      Last Post: 13th June 2007, 05:34 PM

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •