Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: whats needed to run LT10s on turbo smallport?

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Name
    Nic
    State
    Victoria
    Location
    Mt Evelyn
    Country
    Australia
    Posts
    660

    Default whats needed to run LT10s on turbo smallport?


    TO REMOVE ADS, PLEASE
    REGISTER OR SIGN IN
    hey people. im in the process of building a smallport 4agte. i was thinking of saving for a LT10s and do it right the first time.
    my question is what is needed to set this up on the smallport? do i need to goto twin or 4 coil set-up or not? whats involved in setting that up?
    cheers
    nic

  • #2
    Senior Member Sprinter86's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Name
    Nathan
    State
    VIC
    Location
    Lilydale
    Country
    Australia
    Posts
    691

    Default


    TO REMOVE ADS, PLEASE
    REGISTER OR SIGN IN
    you can run gze coils if you like, or you could buy aftermarket individual ones. check the microtech website, they will give a great deal on the coils when u buy the LT10s.

    hope this helps bud.

    EDIT: Let me worry about setting it up nick, i am wiring it afterall haha.

  • Similar Threads

    1. SYD turbo manifold t28, lt10s, garrett t2870
      By jonn in forum Car Parts For Sale
      Replies: 0
      Last Post: 30th November 2012, 03:48 PM
    2. w5* conversion and whats needed
      By stylz in forum Technical - Questions
      Replies: 2
      Last Post: 5th August 2009, 05:01 PM
    3. Drift Practice, Whats needed?
      By Eircamae86 in forum The Drift Channel
      Replies: 8
      Last Post: 19th January 2009, 12:54 PM
    4. Whats Needed To Turbo A 20v
      By RB20DET_Silvia in forum Technical - Questions
      Replies: 14
      Last Post: 12th October 2006, 02:10 PM

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •